Bromley Cross FC

Andy Blackburn

A.K.A

Phantom / Shadow

An extremely versatile and skillful player who has been a member of the club for several years. Rumoured to play with an umbrella when it rains! Just watch him go at tea time.

 

Teams Represented

TeamDebutPosition
BCFC (Open Age) 27/08/1995 Fullback
Vets (Over 35) 21/09/2008

Statistics for each season

SeasonAppearancesStartedSubNotUsedGoalsMOMYellowsReds
Overall 378 367 11 4 66 32 1 0
2013/2014 13 13 0 0 3 0 0 0
2012/2013 21 21 0 0 10 5 0 0
2011/2012 19 17 2 0 6 1 0 0
2010/2011 21 20 1 0 2 1 0 0
2009/2010 16 16 0 0 1 2 0 0
2008/2009 6 6 0 0 0 1 0 0
2008/2009 16 16 0 0 4 0 0 0
2007/2008 21 21 0 0 1 0 0 0
2006/2007 20 20 0 0 1 0 0 0
2005/2006 22 21 1 0 0 4 0 0
2004/2005 16 16 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003/2004 22 21 1 2 2 3 0 0
2002/2003 16 16 0 1 3 4 0 0
2001/2002 16 16 0 0 1 2 0 0
2000/2001 14 11 3 0 1 1 0 0
1999/2000 22 20 2 0 1 2 0 0
1998/1999 25 25 0 0 4 1 0 0
1997/1998 27 26 1 0 12 3 0 0
1996/1997 18 18 0 0 6 1 1 0
1995/1996 27 27 0 0 8 1 0 0

Statistics for player

DateOpposition (H/A)CompetitionF-AStart/Sub/N.U. GoalsMOM
09/04/2014 Ainsworth (H) League 1-7 Started -
06/04/2014 Chorlton Vets (H) League 2-5 Started 2
16/03/2014 Old Boltonians (H) League 0-1 Started -
02/03/2014 Henighans (A) League 3-5 Started -
05/01/2014 PF Bury Vets (A) League 1-2 Started -
08/12/2013 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 1-1 Started -
17/11/2013 Henighans (H) League 2-5 Started -
20/10/2013 Ainsworth (H) League 3-1 Started -
13/10/2013 Turton Bay Mare (A) Sam Ashworth Trophy 2-4 Started -
29/09/2013 Chorlton Vets (H) League 0-0 Started -
15/09/2013 PF Bury Vets (H) League 2-3 Started -
08/09/2013 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 2-4 Started -
01/09/2013 Salford City Reds (A) Friendly 1-3 Started 1
15/05/2013 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 0-2 Started -
05/05/2013 Radcliffe (A) League 2-2 Started -
28/04/2013 Pineapple Inn (H) League 2-4 Started 2
21/04/2013 PF Bury Vets (H) League 3-1 Started 1
07/04/2013 Chorlton Vets (H) League 4-2 Started -
17/03/2013 Pineapple Inn (A) League 0-3 Started -
10/03/2013 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 0-0 Started - Yes
03/03/2013 Radcliffe (H) League 1-1 Started -
24/02/2013 Ashton Town AFC vets (A) League 1-1 Started -
17/02/2013 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 5-2 Started 2 Yes
13/01/2013 Ainsworth (H) League 0-1 Started -
06/01/2013 Harwood Grey mare (A) League 4-2 Started -
11/11/2012 Harwood Grey mare (A) Sam Ashworth Trophy 2-3 Started 1
04/11/2012 Golbourne Sports Club (H) League 5-0 Started -
27/10/2012 Ashton Town AFC vets (H) Divisional Cup 3-6 Started 1
21/10/2012 Ashton Town AFC vets (A) League 3-2 Started - Yes
07/10/2012 Chorlton Vets (A) League 2-4 Started -
23/09/2012 Ainsworth (A) League 5-1 Started (Replaced) 1
16/09/2012 Harwood Grey mare (H) League 3-2 Started (Replaced) 1 Yes
09/09/2012 PF Bury Vets (A) League 2-4 Started - Yes
02/09/2012 Henighans (A) Friendly 2-1 Started 1
13/05/2012 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 1-3 Started -
18/04/2012 Golbourne Sports Club (H) League 4-3 Sub 1
25/03/2012 Ashton Town AFC vets (H) League 1-1 Started 1
11/03/2012 Daten (H) League Cup 0-2 Started -
04/03/2012 Berkeley FC (A) League 1-1 Started -
19/02/2012 PF Bury Vets (H) League 0-0 Started (Replaced) -
12/02/2012 Quadrant FC (A) League 2-1 Started -
22/01/2012 PF Bury Vets (A) Divisional Cup 1-0 Started -
08/01/2012 Moorside Rangers (A) League 3-2 Started -
04/12/2011 Sir Robert Peel (H) League 1-1 Started (Replaced) -
13/11/2011 Berkeley FC (H) League 1-5 Started -
06/11/2011 Walkden CC Vets (H) Sam Ashworth Trophy 3-1 Started 3 Yes
30/10/2011 PF Bury Vets (A) League 0-5 Started -
16/10/2011 Quadrant FC (H) League 1-4 Started -
09/10/2011 Sir Robert Peel (A) Sam Ashworth Trophy 0-4 Started -
02/10/2011 Ashton Town AFC vets (A) League 2-2 Started 1
18/09/2011 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 1-0 Started -
11/09/2011 Moorside Rangers (A) League 1-3 Sub (Replaced) -
04/09/2011 Sir Robert Peel (A) League 1-5 Started (Replaced) -
01/05/2011 Cheers Bar Vets (H) League 3-8 Started 1
27/04/2011 Ashton Town AFC vets (H) League 0-4 Started -
10/04/2011 Swinton (A) League 5-3 Started -
03/04/2011 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 0-2 Started -
27/03/2011 VASA FC (A) League 3-0 Started -
20/03/2011 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 0-2 Started - Yes
13/03/2011 Golbourne Sports Club (H) League 3-1 Started (Replaced) -
06/03/2011 Top Bull (A) League 1-1 Started -
27/02/2011 Cheers Bar Vets (H) Divisional Cup 1-2 Started -
20/02/2011 Dobbies (H) League 3-1 Sub -
13/02/2011 Ashton Town AFC vets (A) League 1-2 Started -
06/02/2011 VASA FC (H) League 0-1 Started -
16/01/2011 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 3-1 Started -
09/01/2011 Legh Old Timers (A) League 6-2 Started 1
21/11/2010 VASA FC (H) Divisional Cup 2-1 Started -
14/11/2010 Top Bull (H) League 1-5 Started -
31/10/2010 Dobbies (A) League 2-2 Started -
24/10/2010 Cheers Bar Vets (A) League 2-6 Started -
10/10/2010 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 0-5 Started -
26/09/2010 Swinton (H) League 0-4 Started -
12/09/2010 Legh Old Timers (H) League 4-0 Started -
21/05/2010 Queen Lizzie (H) League 1-4 Started -
25/04/2010 VASA FC (H) League 3-0 Started -
14/02/2010 Victoria FC (A) League 0-2 Started -
24/01/2010 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 0-2 Started -
06/12/2009 Quadrant FC (A) League Cup 3-3 Started -
29/11/2009 Ainsworth (A) Friendly 1-2 Started -
22/11/2009 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 2-3 Started -
15/11/2009 Ashton Town AFC vets (H) League 1-1 Started - Yes
01/11/2009 Quadrant FC (A) League 1-4 Started 1
25/10/2009 VASA FC (A) League 0-1 Started -
18/10/2009 Victoria FC (H) League 2-3 Started -
04/10/2009 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 0-3 Started -
27/09/2009 Queen Lizzie (A) League 0-4 Started -
20/09/2009 Golbourne Sports Club (H) League 1-1 Started -
30/08/2009 Quadrant FC (A) Friendly 1-2 Started - Yes
23/08/2009 Ram United (A) Friendly 1-4 Started -
17/05/2009 Merehall FC (A) League 1-2 Started -
10/05/2009 Ladybridge FC (H) League 3-0 Started - Yes
03/05/2009 Jolly Ploughman (H) League 3-3 Started -
21/04/2009 Darcy Lever (A) League 5-6 Started -
19/04/2009 Farnworth FC (H) League 2-2 Started -
14/04/2009 Ladybridge FC (A) League 3-5 Started -
22/03/2009 Turton Sweet Green (H) League 1-5 Started 1
08/03/2009 Victoria FC (A) Divisional Cup 1-2 Started -
25/02/2009 Red Lion (A) League 1-3 Started -
15/02/2009 Ainsworth (A) League 7-1 Started -
01/02/2009 VASA FC (H) League 3-1 Started -
18/01/2009 VASA FC (A) League 3-0 Started -
11/01/2009 Red Lion (A) League 1-7 Started -
21/12/2008 Pineapple Inn (A) Divisional Cup 3-2 Started -
14/12/2008 Pineapple Inn (A) League 5-2 Started -
25/11/2008 Golbourne Sports Club (H) League 1-2 Started -
16/11/2008 Salford Waggon (H) League 1-3 Started -
09/11/2008 Turton Sweet Green (H) League 3-5 Started -
12/10/2008 Red Lion (H) League 0-3 Started -
05/10/2008 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 1-5 Started -
28/09/2008 Highfield Hospital (H) Lancs Sunday Trophy 2-9 Started 2
21/09/2008 Victoria FC (A) League 2-5 Started 1
08/04/2008 Smokies Farnworth FC (H) League 4-8 Started -
06/04/2008 Jolly Ploughman (H) League 1-1 Started -
23/03/2008 Prince Rupert (A) League Cup 2-4 Started -
16/03/2008 Greyhound (A) League 0-1 Started -
09/03/2008 Smokies Farnworth FC (H) League Cup 3-3 Started -
02/03/2008 Bradford Arms (A) League 1-1 Started -
24/02/2008 T&S North West FC (A) Open Cup 2-5 Started -
10/02/2008 Dukes Gate (H) League Cup 3-0 Started -
03/02/2008 Prince Rupert (H) League 4-0 Started -
27/01/2008 Parkland's Pirates (H) Open Cup 2-1 Started -
06/01/2008 Greyhound (H) League 3-6 Started 1
25/11/2007 Dukes Gate (H) League 4-5 Started -
18/11/2007 Prince Rupert (A) League 3-5 Started (Replaced) -
11/11/2007 Deane FC (A) Open Cup 4-3 Started -
28/10/2007 Park Great Lever FC (A) League 0-3 Started -
21/10/2007 Moses Gate FC (H) League 2-4 Started -
14/10/2007 Smokies Farnworth FC (A) League 1-6 Started -
23/09/2007 Astley Bridge (H) League 4-2 Started -
16/09/2007 Jolly Ploughman (A) League 2-4 Started -
09/09/2007 Sporting Westhougton (H) League 2-4 Started -
02/09/2007 Dukes Gate (A) League 4-2 Started (Replaced) -
18/03/2007 Doffcocker (A) League Cup 1-4 Started (Replaced) -
11/03/2007 Grey Man (A) League 3-7 Started (Replaced) -
04/03/2007 Johnson Fold (H) League 6-3 Started -
18/02/2007 Greyhound (H) League 7-1 Started -
11/02/2007 Gypsys Tent (A) League 2-1 Started -
04/02/2007 Halliwell FC (H) League 2-2 Started -
28/01/2007 T&S North West FC (A) Open Cup 1-5 Started (Replaced) -
07/01/2007 Darcy Lever (H) League 7-1 Started -
03/12/2006 Sam's Bar (H) League 4-1 Started (Replaced) -
26/11/2006 Scott's Bar (H) League 7-0 Started -
12/11/2006 Greyhound (A) League 4-2 Started -
05/11/2006 Doffcocker (H) League 2-5 Started -
29/10/2006 Halliwell FC (A) League 3-0 Started -
22/10/2006 Gypsys Tent (H) League 2-1 Started -
15/10/2006 Lever Bridge (H) Open Cup 4-4 Started (Replaced) -
08/10/2006 Darcy Lever (A) League 6-0 Started -
01/10/2006 Grey Man (H) League 6-1 Started (Replaced) -
17/09/2006 Johnson Fold (A) League 2-1 Started -
10/09/2006 BL1 Elite FC (H) League 3-0 Started 1
27/08/2006 Sweet Green Tavern (H) League 5-0 Started -
07/05/2006 Farmers Arms (H) League 3-0 Started -
23/04/2006 Ellesmere (A) League 3-3 Started -
18/04/2006 Astley Miners (A) League 1-2 Started -
13/04/2006 Farmers Arms (H) League 1-2 Started -
26/03/2006 Astley Miners (H) League 1-6 Started -
19/03/2006 Oracle (H) League Cup 0-2 Started -
12/02/2006 Astley Miners (A) League Cup 0-3 Started -
05/02/2006 The Flag Inn (A) League Cup 2-5 Started - Yes
22/01/2006 Astley Miners (H) League Cup 0-0 Started - Yes
15/01/2006 The Flag Inn (H) League Cup 3-1 Started -
08/01/2006 Oracle (A) League Cup 2-0 Started (Replaced) -
11/12/2005 North Bolton AFC (H) League 0-2 Started - Yes
20/11/2005 Jolly Waggoner (H) League 1-8 Started -
16/10/2005 Astley Miners (A) League 1-3 Started - Yes
09/10/2005 Farmers Arms (A) League 2-6 Started -
02/10/2005 Commercial Hotel (Colne) (H) Lancs Sunday Trophy 3-5 Sub -
25/09/2005 Jolly Waggoner (A) League 0-2 Started (Replaced) -
18/09/2005 North Bolton AFC (A) League 2-2 Started -
11/09/2005 Ellesmere (H) League 2-4 Started -
04/09/2005 Daisy Hill (A) League 1-3 Started -
25/08/2005 Little Lever (H) Friendly 2-3 Started -
21/08/2005 The Flag Inn (A) Friendly 2-1 Started -
24/04/2005 Astley Miners (H) League 0-2 Started -
14/04/2005 Ellesmere (A) League 1-4 Started (Replaced) -
03/04/2005 White Horse (H) League 2-1 Not Used -
27/03/2005 Spread Eagle (H) League 4-1 Started (Replaced) -
20/03/2005 Astley Miners (A) League 1-5 Started -
13/03/2005 Ellesmere (A) League 0-3 Started -
06/03/2005 Farmers Arms (H) League 4-2 Started -
16/01/2005 Sharples (A) League Cup 2-3 Started -
05/12/2004 Daisy Hill (A) League 4-3 Started -
28/11/2004 White Horse (A) League 1-5 Started (Replaced) -
31/10/2004 Hulton Lane A (A) League 2-2 Started -
24/10/2004 Hulton Lane A (H) League 1-7 Started -
17/10/2004 Spread Eagle (A) League 2-0 Started -
10/10/2004 Farmers Arms (A) League 4-1 Started -
26/09/2004 Daisy Hill (H) League 6-4 Started -
19/09/2004 King William (H) League 4-1 Started -
12/09/2004 Church Hotel (A) League 4-5 Started -
22/04/2004 Queen Anne (A) League Cup 1-5 Not Used -
20/04/2004 North Bolton AFC (H) League Cup 0-4 Started -
13/04/2004 Hulton Lane A (A) League Cup 4-4 Started -
04/04/2004 Prince Rupert (A) League 9-1 Started -
28/03/2004 Farnworth S.C (H) League 2-2 Started -
21/03/2004 Great Lever (H) League 3-0 Started 1
22/02/2004 Farnworth S.C (A) League 1-2 Started -
15/02/2004 Horwich St Mary's (A) League 3-0 Started -
08/02/2004 North Bolton AFC (A) Knockout Cup 2-3 Started -
25/01/2004 Sharples (A) League 5-2 Started - Yes
04/01/2004 Hulton Lane B (H) League Cup 2-2 Started (Replaced) -
07/12/2003 Schooner (A) League 5-2 Started (Replaced) -
30/11/2003 North Bolton AFC (H) League 3-0 Started -
16/11/2003 Railway (H) League 3-1 Started (Replaced) -
02/11/2003 Prince Rupert (H) League 2-1 Started - Yes
26/10/2003 Horwich St Mary's (H) League 2-0 Started (Replaced) 1
19/10/2003 Schooner (H) League 6-0 Started (Replaced) -
12/10/2003 Great Lever (H) League 2-2 Started - Yes
05/10/2003 Hulton Lane B (H) League 1-0 Started -
28/09/2003 Queen Anne (H) League 6-4 Started -
21/09/2003 Railway (A) League 1-2 Sub -
14/09/2003 Faux Forrest (H) League 11-1 Started (Replaced) -
07/09/2003 Sharples (H) League 5-1 Not Used -
24/08/2003 Hulton Lane B (H) League 2-0 Started -
27/04/2003 Sharples (A) League 1-1 Started (Replaced) -
22/04/2003 Horwich St Mary's (H) League 4-0 Started -
08/04/2003 Spread Eagle (A) League Cup 1-3 Started - Yes
06/04/2003 White Horse (A) Knockout Cup 1-1 Started -
30/03/2003 Railway (H) League 5-2 Started -
02/03/2003 White Horse (A) League 1-4 Started (Replaced) -
23/02/2003 Rigby Taylor (H) League 3-3 Started -
02/02/2003 Faux Forrest (A) League 2-0 Started - Yes
19/01/2003 Horwich St Mary's (A) League 2-3 Started -
22/12/2002 Royal Hotel (H) League 5-8 Started - Yes
15/12/2002 Great Lever (A) League 2-0 Started -
01/12/2002 ABC Van Hire (A) League 3-0 Not Used -
20/10/2002 Sharples (H) League 4-1 Started (Replaced) -
06/10/2002 FC Town (A) League 10-1 Started 3 Yes
29/09/2002 Railway (A) League 2-1 Started -
22/09/2002 Faux Forrest (H) League 4-1 Started -
15/09/2002 Lion FC (A) League 2-3 Started -
09/04/2002 Farnworth Vets (H) League 0-8 Started -
31/03/2002 Kings Arms (H) Cup 5-0 Started -
17/03/2002 Ellesmere (A) League 0-4 Started -
10/03/2002 Farnworth Vets (A) Cup 2-5 Started 1
17/02/2002 Hulton Lane A (H) League 1-2 Started -
20/01/2002 Cattlemarket (A) League 1-5 Started -
13/01/2002 Commercial (A) League 3-4 Started (Replaced) -
28/10/2001 Spread Eagle (A) League 1-2 Started (Replaced) -
21/10/2001 Astley Miners (H) League 0-3 Started -
14/10/2001 Cattlemarket (H) League 4-2 Started - Yes
07/10/2001 Farnworth Vets (A) League 4-6 Started -
30/09/2001 Hulton Lane A (A) League 4-2 Started - Yes
23/09/2001 Gatehouse (H) League 0-3 Started -
09/09/2001 Ellesmere (H) League 3-2 Started (Replaced) -
02/09/2001 King William (A) League 0-3 Started -
26/08/2001 Bulls Head (h) League 4-4 Started -
25/03/2001 Unity Brook (A) League 6-5 Started 1
04/03/2001 Astley Miners (H) League 0-5 Started -
25/02/2001 Rigby Taylor (A) League 4-4 Started -
18/02/2001 Farnworth Vets (A) League 1-4 Started - Yes
28/01/2001 Samsons (H) Cup 6-0 Sub -
14/01/2001 Cattlemarket (A) League 2-1 Sub -
22/10/2000 Horwich RMI (H) League 2-4 Sub -
24/09/2000 King William (A) League 0-2 Started -
17/09/2000 Cattlemarket (A) League 3-1 Started -
10/09/2000 Farnworth Vets (H) League 1-1 Started -
03/09/2000 Cheetham Arms (A) League 1-3 Started -
27/08/2000 Astley Miners (A) League 1-3 Started -
20/08/2000 Unity Brook (H) League 5-4 Started -
30/04/2000 Plus Ltd (A) League 0-2 Started -
27/04/2000 Horwich RMI (H) League 1-3 Started -
19/04/2000 Astley Miners (H) League 0-3 Started -
18/04/2000 Cattle Market (A) League 2-4 Started -
09/04/2000 Horwich RMI (A) League 2-4 Sub -
04/04/2000 Cheetham Arms (A) League 1-3 Started -
18/03/2000 Bulls Head (H) League 0-4 Started -
05/03/2000 Lodge Bank (H) Cup 0-3 Started -
20/02/2000 Lodge Bank (A) Cup 1-1 Started -
13/02/2000 Cheetham Arms (H) League 2-4 Started -
23/01/2000 Brittania (H) Knockout Cup 5-1 Started -
16/01/2000 Garret Hall (A) League 1-2 Started -
04/12/1999 Cross Guns (A) League 5-7 Started -
21/11/1999 Lodge Bank (H) League 3-2 Started -
14/11/1999 Spread Eagle (A) League 1-1 Started - Yes
07/11/1999 Lodge Bank (A) League 4-1 Started -
31/10/1999 Astley Bridge (A) League 3-0 Started - Yes
24/10/1999 Cattle Market (H) League 1-2 Started 1
17/10/1999 Garret Hall (H) League 0-1 Sub -
10/10/1999 Red Lion (A) League 3-4 Started -
19/09/1999 Cross Guns (H) League 0-1 Started -
12/09/1999 Millstone (H) League 2-0 Started -
01/09/1999 Spread Eagle (H) League 4-0 Started -
09/05/1999 Crofters (A) League 2-4 Started -
06/05/1999 Cheetham Arms (H) League 2-0 Started -
04/05/1999 Spread Eagle (A) League 2-1 Started -
02/05/1999 Paddy's Hump (H) League 5-1 Started 1 Yes
30/04/1999 Crofters (H) League 2-3 Started -
22/04/1999 Miners Arms (A) League 4-0 Started -
15/04/1999 Paddy's Hump (A) Cup 4-6 Started -
13/04/1999 Mark Two (H) Cup 5-3 Started 1
08/04/1999 Lodge Bank (H) League 2-1 Started -
04/04/1999 Cheetham Arms (A) Cup 2-0 Started -
01/04/1999 Paddy's Hump (A) Cup 1-2 Started -
21/03/1999 Cross Guns (A) League 2-3 Started -
14/03/1999 Cross Guns (H) League 0-1 Started -
28/02/1999 Sharples (A) Knockout Cup 3-5 Started -
14/02/1999 Paddy's Hump (H) League 3-6 Started -
31/01/1999 Crofters Arms (H) League 2-6 Started -
17/01/1999 Cheetham Arms (A) Knockout Cup 4-2 Started 1
13/12/1998 Mark Two (A) Cup 5-3 Started 1
22/11/1998 Horwich Town (A) Cup 1-4 Started -
15/11/1998 King William (H) League 1-3 Started -
11/10/1998 Lodge Bank (A) League 0-4 Started -
04/10/1998 King William (A) League 0-4 Started -
20/09/1998 Miners Arms (H) League 2-5 Started -
06/09/1998 Crofters United (A) League 1-4 Started -
30/08/1998 Spread Eagle (H) League 3-1 Started -
10/05/1998 Paddy's Hump (N) Knockout Cup 0-3 Started -
28/04/1998 Hydes Anvil (H) League 3-4 Started -
05/04/1998 Crofters United (H) Cup 1-3 Started 1 Yes
29/03/1998 Lion Of Vienna (H) League 0-1 Started -
22/03/1998 Crofters Arms (H) Knockout Cup 1-0 Started -
15/03/1998 Unity Brook (A) League 2-3 Started -
15/02/1998 Lodge Bank Tavern (A) League 4-3 Started -
08/02/1998 Crofters Arms (H) Cup 1-3 Started 1
01/02/1998 Paddy's Hump (H) Cup 3-2 Started -
25/01/1998 Lion Of Vienna (A) Cup 0-4 Started -
18/01/1998 Sharples (H) Knockout Cup 4-0 Started 2
04/01/1998 Crofters United (A) Cup 2-4 Started -
21/12/1997 Crofters Arms (A) Cup 0-1 Started -
14/12/1997 Paddy's Hump (A) Cup 1-3 Started -
07/12/1997 Lion Of Vienna (H) Cup 1-4 Started - Yes
30/11/1997 Sally Upsteps (H) Knockout Cup 3-2 Started 1
16/11/1997 Hare & Hounds (H) League 7-1 Started 2
09/11/1997 Crofters Arms (A) League 2-2 Started 1
02/11/1997 Crofters United (A) League 3-1 Started -
26/10/1997 King William (H) League 3-3 Started -
19/10/1997 Hydes Anvil (A) League 2-4 Started -
12/10/1997 Spread Eagle (H) League 5-3 Started 2
05/10/1997 Hare & Hounds (A) League 5-1 Started 2 Yes
29/09/1997 Crofters United (H) League 1-1 Started -
21/09/1997 Lodge Bank Tavern (H) League 2-3 Sub -
31/08/1997 Crofters Arms (H) League 1-3 Started -
24/08/1997 King William (A) League 2-2 Started -
02/02/1997 King William (H) League 1-5 Started -
26/01/1997 Howcroft (H) League 1-3 Started -
19/01/1997 White Lion (Bolton) (A) Cup 6-0 Started -
08/12/1996 Lodge Bank Tavern (A) League 3-2 Started -
17/11/1996 Cross Guns (A) League 3-2 Started 1
27/10/1996 Romac Systems (H) League 3-4 Started -
20/10/1996 Hare & Hounds (H) League 5-4 Started -
13/10/1996 Bowling Green (H) League 0-3 Started -
07/10/1996 Farmers Arms (A) League 3-2 Started -
29/09/1996 White Lion (Little Hulton) (A) League 0-14 Started -
15/09/1996 Cross Guns (H) League 4-0 Started -
08/09/1996 Miners Arms (A) League 4-4 Started 2
01/09/1996 King William (A) League 0-4 Started -
25/08/1996 Romac Systems (A) League 1-3 Started -
18/08/1996 Hare & Hounds (A) League 4-2 Started 2 Yes
15/08/1996 Radcliffe (A) Friendly 0-4 Started -
11/08/1996 Globe (H) Friendly 10-3 Started 1
04/08/1996 Globe (H) Friendly 2-2 Started -
28/04/1996 Man & Scythe (H) Cup 2-2 Started -
25/04/1996 City Hotel (A) Cup 2-4 Started -
21/04/1996 Crofters (H) Cup 0-0 Started -
14/04/1996 Paddy's Hump (H) Cup 4-0 Started 1
31/03/1996 Unity Brook (A) Friendly 0-1 Started -
24/03/1996 B.S. Heating (A) Cup 1-2 Started -
10/03/1996 Paddy's Hump (H) League 4-1 Started 1 Yes
03/03/1996 Lion Of Vienna (A) Cup 2-2 Started -
25/02/1996 Great Lever (A) Cup 6-1 Started -
07/01/1996 B.S. Heating (H) League 3-5 Started -
17/12/1995 B.S. Heating (A) League 2-4 Started -
10/12/1995 Old School House (H) League 3-1 Started -
03/12/1995 Lion Of Vienna (H) League 6-3 Started 2
26/11/1995 Crofters (H) League 4-4 Started 1
19/11/1995 Man & Scythe (A) League 1-6 Started -
12/11/1995 Robin Rovers (H) Open Cup 3-5 Started -
05/11/1995 Harper Green (A) League 4-2 Started -
29/10/1995 City Hotel (H) League 8-1 Started 1
22/10/1995 Great Lever (A) League 1-0 Started -
15/10/1995 Old School House (A) League 6-2 Started -
08/10/1995 Harper Green (H) League 4-3 Started -
01/10/1995 Paddy's Hump (A) League 5-0 Started 1
24/09/1995 Lion Of Vienna (A) League 4-2 Started -
17/09/1995 Great Lever (H) League 3-1 Started 1
10/09/1995 Crofters (A) League 5-0 Started -
03/09/1995 Man & Scythe (H) League 3-3 Started -
27/08/1995 City Hotel (A) League 4-2 Started -