Bromley Cross FC

Rick Stokes

A.K.A

Ralf, Flagship

Stokesy is an excellent forward and has been the Masons Arms top scorer for several seasons. Possesses excellent pace and ball control (so his bird tells me). Often creates his own goals and has made toe bunging an art form. Rick has gone to play for Fox and Stork in the Bolton Sunday League but is still a regular in the Masons Arms

 

Teams Represented

TeamDebutPosition
BCFC (Open Age) 21/09/1997 Centre Forward
Vets (Over 35) 22/11/2009 Striker

Statistics for each season

SeasonAppearancesStartedSubNotUsedGoalsMOMYellowsReds
Overall 193 179 14 1 159 18 0 0
2010/2011 13 12 1 0 9 0 0 0
2009/2010 6 5 1 0 5 1 0 0
2008/2009 13 13 0 0 4 0 0 0
2007/2008 19 17 2 0 15 1 0 0
2006/2007 19 14 5 0 13 3 0 0
2003/2004 16 16 0 1 14 2 0 0
2002/2003 14 14 0 0 11 0 0 0
2001/2002 14 14 0 0 16 2 0 0
2000/2001 13 13 0 0 16 1 0 0
1999/2000 19 16 3 0 14 0 0 0
1998/1999 24 24 0 0 21 3 0 0
1997/1998 23 21 2 0 21 5 0 0

Statistics for player

DateOpposition (H/A)CompetitionF-AStart/Sub/N.U. GoalsMOM
27/03/2011 VASA FC (A) League 3-0 Sub -
20/03/2011 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 0-2 Started -
27/02/2011 Cheers Bar Vets (H) Divisional Cup 1-2 Started -
20/02/2011 Dobbies (H) League 3-1 Started (Replaced) -
06/02/2011 VASA FC (H) League 0-1 Started -
16/01/2011 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 3-1 Started 1
09/01/2011 Legh Old Timers (A) League 6-2 Started 1
21/11/2010 VASA FC (H) Divisional Cup 2-1 Started -
14/11/2010 Top Bull (H) League 1-5 Started -
31/10/2010 Dobbies (A) League 2-2 Started 2
24/10/2010 Cheers Bar Vets (A) League 2-6 Started 2
10/10/2010 Turton Bay Mare (A) League 0-5 Started -
12/09/2010 Legh Old Timers (H) League 4-0 Started 3
21/05/2010 Queen Lizzie (H) League 1-4 Started -
25/04/2010 VASA FC (H) League 3-0 Started 2
14/02/2010 Victoria FC (A) League 0-2 Sub -
24/01/2010 Turton Bay Mare (H) League 0-2 Started -
06/12/2009 Quadrant FC (A) League Cup 3-3 Started 1
22/11/2009 Golbourne Sports Club (A) League 2-3 Started 2 Yes
17/05/2009 Merehall FC (A) League 1-2 Started 1
03/05/2009 Jolly Ploughman (H) League 3-3 Started -
21/04/2009 Darcy Lever (A) League 5-6 Started 2
14/04/2009 Ladybridge FC (A) League 3-5 Started -
12/04/2009 Johnson Fold (A) League 2-5 Started -
07/04/2009 Jolly Ploughman (A) Divisional Cup 1-6 Started -
05/04/2009 Pied Piper (H) League 5-4 Started 1
29/03/2009 Hulton Lane B (A) League 1-2 Started -
15/03/2009 Hall I'th Wood (A) League 0-3 Started -
22/02/2009 Sam's Bar (A) League 0-3 Started -
01/02/2009 Hall I'th Wood (H) League 1-1 Started -
21/12/2008 Jolly Ploughman (A) League 3-3 Started -
02/11/2008 Pied Piper (A) League 0-0 Started -
08/04/2008 Smokies Farnworth FC (H) League 4-8 Started 1
06/04/2008 Jolly Ploughman (H) League 1-1 Started -
23/03/2008 Prince Rupert (A) League Cup 2-4 Started -
16/03/2008 Greyhound (A) League 0-1 Started -
09/03/2008 Smokies Farnworth FC (H) League Cup 3-3 Sub 2
24/02/2008 T&S North West FC (A) Open Cup 2-5 Started -
10/02/2008 Dukes Gate (H) League Cup 3-0 Started (Replaced) 1
27/01/2008 Parkland's Pirates (H) Open Cup 2-1 Started 1
06/01/2008 Greyhound (H) League 3-6 Started -
18/11/2007 Prince Rupert (A) League 3-5 Started -
11/11/2007 Deane FC (A) Open Cup 4-3 Started 3
04/11/2007 Ladybridge FC (H) League 2-3 Started 1
28/10/2007 Park Great Lever FC (A) League 0-3 Sub -
21/10/2007 Moses Gate FC (H) League 2-4 Started -
14/10/2007 Smokies Farnworth FC (A) League 1-6 Started (Replaced) -
07/10/2007 Bradford Arms (H) League 1-1 Started (Replaced) -
23/09/2007 Astley Bridge (H) League 4-2 Started 4
16/09/2007 Jolly Ploughman (A) League 2-4 Started -
02/09/2007 Dukes Gate (A) League 4-2 Started 2 Yes
25/03/2007 BL1 Elite FC (A) League 4-2 Sub -
18/03/2007 Doffcocker (A) League Cup 1-4 Started -
11/03/2007 Grey Man (A) League 3-7 Started -
04/03/2007 Johnson Fold (H) League 6-3 Started 2
18/02/2007 Greyhound (H) League 7-1 Started -
11/02/2007 Gypsys Tent (A) League 2-1 Started -
28/01/2007 T&S North West FC (A) Open Cup 1-5 Sub -
07/01/2007 Darcy Lever (H) League 7-1 Started 2 Yes
03/12/2006 Sam's Bar (H) League 4-1 Started 3 Yes
19/11/2006 Sweet Green Tavern (A) League 7-0 Started 2
12/11/2006 Greyhound (A) League 4-2 Started (Replaced) - Yes
05/11/2006 Doffcocker (H) League 2-5 Sub -
29/10/2006 Halliwell FC (A) League 3-0 Started (Replaced) 1
15/10/2006 Lever Bridge (H) Open Cup 4-4 Started 2
08/10/2006 Darcy Lever (A) League 6-0 Sub 1
17/09/2006 Johnson Fold (A) League 2-1 Started (Replaced) -
10/09/2006 BL1 Elite FC (H) League 3-0 Sub -
27/08/2006 Sweet Green Tavern (H) League 5-0 Started (Replaced) -
24/08/2006 T&S North West FC (A) Friendly 1-1 Started -
22/04/2004 Queen Anne (A) League Cup 1-5 Started -
13/04/2004 Hulton Lane A (A) League Cup 4-4 Started -
04/04/2004 Prince Rupert (A) League 9-1 Started 3 Yes
28/03/2004 Farnworth S.C (H) League 2-2 Started 1
21/03/2004 Great Lever (H) League 3-0 Started 2
15/02/2004 Horwich St Mary's (A) League 3-0 Started 1
25/01/2004 Sharples (A) League 5-2 Started 1
30/11/2003 North Bolton AFC (H) League 3-0 Not Used -
16/11/2003 Railway (H) League 3-1 Started 1 Yes
26/10/2003 Horwich St Mary's (H) League 2-0 Started 1
05/10/2003 Hulton Lane B (H) League 1-0 Started -
28/09/2003 Queen Anne (H) League 6-4 Started (Replaced) 1
21/09/2003 Railway (A) League 1-2 Started 1
14/09/2003 Faux Forrest (H) League 11-1 Started 1
07/09/2003 Sharples (H) League 5-1 Started (Replaced) 1
31/08/2003 North Bolton AFC (H) League 1-2 Started -
24/08/2003 Hulton Lane B (H) League 2-0 Started -
27/04/2003 Sharples (A) League 1-1 Started 1
22/04/2003 Horwich St Mary's (H) League 4-0 Started (Replaced) 2
06/04/2003 White Horse (A) Knockout Cup 1-1 Started -
30/03/2003 Railway (H) League 5-2 Started 1
02/03/2003 White Horse (A) League 1-4 Started -
23/02/2003 Rigby Taylor (H) League 3-3 Started 1
22/12/2002 Royal Hotel (H) League 5-8 Started 1
15/12/2002 Great Lever (A) League 2-0 Started -
01/12/2002 ABC Van Hire (A) League 3-0 Started 1
20/10/2002 Sharples (H) League 4-1 Started (Replaced) 1
29/09/2002 Railway (A) League 2-1 Started 1
22/09/2002 Faux Forrest (H) League 4-1 Started -
15/09/2002 Lion FC (A) League 2-3 Started (Replaced) 1
08/09/2002 ABC Van Hire (H) League 6-1 Started 1
18/04/2002 Spread Eagle (A) League 0-4 Started -
31/03/2002 Kings Arms (H) Cup 5-0 Started 2
17/03/2002 Ellesmere (A) League 0-4 Started -
10/03/2002 Farnworth Vets (A) Cup 2-5 Started 4 Yes
17/02/2002 Hulton Lane A (H) League 1-2 Started 1
20/01/2002 Cattlemarket (A) League 1-5 Started -
18/11/2001 King William (H) League 2-2 Started -
04/11/2001 Commercial (H) League 1-2 Started -
28/10/2001 Spread Eagle (A) League 1-2 Started -
14/10/2001 Cattlemarket (H) League 4-2 Started 1
07/10/2001 Farnworth Vets (A) League 4-6 Started 1
30/09/2001 Hulton Lane A (A) League 4-2 Started 2
23/09/2001 Gatehouse (H) League 0-3 Started 2
26/08/2001 Bulls Head (h) League 4-4 Started 3 Yes
25/03/2001 Unity Brook (A) League 6-5 Started 2
04/03/2001 Astley Miners (H) League 0-5 Started -
25/02/2001 Rigby Taylor (A) League 4-4 Started 3
18/02/2001 Farnworth Vets (A) League 1-4 Started 1
28/01/2001 Samsons (H) Cup 6-0 Started 3
14/01/2001 Cattlemarket (A) League 2-1 Started 1
22/10/2000 Horwich RMI (H) League 2-4 Started 1 Yes
24/09/2000 King William (A) League 0-2 Started -
17/09/2000 Cattlemarket (A) League 3-1 Started 1
10/09/2000 Farnworth Vets (H) League 1-1 Started -
27/08/2000 Astley Miners (A) League 1-3 Started 1
20/08/2000 Unity Brook (H) League 5-4 Started 3
30/04/2000 Plus Ltd (A) League 0-2 Started -
27/04/2000 Horwich RMI (H) League 1-3 Sub -
18/04/2000 Cattle Market (A) League 2-4 Started -
09/04/2000 Horwich RMI (A) League 2-4 Started -
04/04/2000 Cheetham Arms (A) League 1-3 Started -
18/03/2000 Bulls Head (H) League 0-4 Started -
05/03/2000 Lodge Bank (H) Cup 0-3 Started -
20/02/2000 Lodge Bank (A) Cup 1-1 Started 1
13/02/2000 Cheetham Arms (H) League 2-4 Started -
23/01/2000 Brittania (H) Knockout Cup 5-1 Sub 2
16/01/2000 Garret Hall (A) League 1-2 Started 1
04/12/1999 Cross Guns (A) League 5-7 Started 3
21/11/1999 Lodge Bank (H) League 3-2 Started 1
07/11/1999 Lodge Bank (A) League 4-1 Started -
31/10/1999 Astley Bridge (A) League 3-0 Started 1
24/10/1999 Cattle Market (H) League 1-2 Started -
17/10/1999 Garret Hall (H) League 0-1 Sub -
10/10/1999 Red Lion (A) League 3-4 Started 1
12/09/1999 Millstone (H) League 2-0 Started 2
01/09/1999 Spread Eagle (H) League 4-0 Started 2
09/05/1999 Crofters (A) League 2-4 Started 1
06/05/1999 Cheetham Arms (H) League 2-0 Started 1
04/05/1999 Spread Eagle (A) League 2-1 Started -
02/05/1999 Paddy's Hump (H) League 5-1 Started 3
30/04/1999 Crofters (H) League 2-3 Started 1
13/04/1999 Mark Two (H) Cup 5-3 Started 1
08/04/1999 Lodge Bank (H) League 2-1 Started 2
04/04/1999 Cheetham Arms (A) Cup 2-0 Started 1
01/04/1999 Paddy's Hump (A) Cup 1-2 Started 1
28/03/1999 Horwich Town (H) Cup 0-1 Started -
21/03/1999 Cross Guns (A) League 2-3 Started 1
14/03/1999 Cross Guns (H) League 0-1 Started -
28/02/1999 Sharples (A) Knockout Cup 3-5 Started 1
14/02/1999 Paddy's Hump (H) League 3-6 Started 1
07/02/1999 Cheetham Arms (H) Cup 1-3 Started 1
31/01/1999 Crofters Arms (H) League 2-6 Started 2 Yes
13/12/1998 Mark Two (A) Cup 5-3 Started 1
22/11/1998 Horwich Town (A) Cup 1-4 Started -
15/11/1998 King William (H) League 1-3 Started -
11/10/1998 Lodge Bank (A) League 0-4 Started -
04/10/1998 King William (A) League 0-4 Started - Yes
27/09/1998 Hydes Anvil (A) League 4-2 Started 1 Yes
20/09/1998 Miners Arms (H) League 2-5 Started -
30/08/1998 Spread Eagle (H) League 3-1 Started 2
10/05/1998 Paddy's Hump (N) Knockout Cup 0-3 Started -
28/04/1998 Hydes Anvil (H) League 3-4 Started -
05/04/1998 Crofters United (H) Cup 1-3 Started -
29/03/1998 Lion Of Vienna (H) League 0-1 Started -
22/03/1998 Crofters Arms (H) Knockout Cup 1-0 Started -
15/03/1998 Unity Brook (A) League 2-3 Started 2 Yes
15/02/1998 Lodge Bank Tavern (A) League 4-3 Started 2
08/02/1998 Crofters Arms (H) Cup 1-3 Started -
01/02/1998 Paddy's Hump (H) Cup 3-2 Started 3 Yes
25/01/1998 Lion Of Vienna (A) Cup 0-4 Started 3
18/01/1998 Sharples (H) Knockout Cup 4-0 Started 1
04/01/1998 Crofters United (A) Cup 2-4 Started 1 Yes
21/12/1997 Crofters Arms (A) Cup 0-1 Started - Yes
14/12/1997 Paddy's Hump (A) Cup 1-3 Started -
07/12/1997 Lion Of Vienna (H) Cup 1-4 Started 1
16/11/1997 Hare & Hounds (H) League 7-1 Started 2 Yes
09/11/1997 Crofters Arms (A) League 2-2 Started -
02/11/1997 Crofters United (A) League 3-1 Started -
19/10/1997 Hydes Anvil (A) League 2-4 Started 2
12/10/1997 Spread Eagle (H) League 5-3 Started 2
05/10/1997 Hare & Hounds (A) League 5-1 Sub -
29/09/1997 Crofters United (H) League 1-1 Started 1
21/09/1997 Lodge Bank Tavern (H) League 2-3 Sub 1